Hon'ble Chief Minister of Sikkim Shri Pawan Chamling
Hon'ble Chief Minister
Hon'ble Minister Shri S. B. Subedi Shri S. B. Subedi
Hon'ble Minister,
Co-operation

Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Message

  Message from
Hon'ble Chairman
  Message from Managing Director

Photo Gallery

Photo Gallery

Feedback

Feedback

List of  Members (as on 31/03/2013)

 

East District
1. Duga Consumer Cooperative Society Ltd. 10 Penlong MPCS Ltd.
2. Lali Gurash Cooperative Society Ltd. 11 Pakyong MPCS Ltd.
3. Rhenock Poultry Growers Cooperative Society Ltd. 12 Sang MPCS Ltd.
4. Dalapchand Poultry Growers Coop Society Ltd. 13. Rangpo MPCS Ltd.
5. Milk Producers Coop Society Ltd. 14. Makha MPCS Ltd.
6. Gangtok MPCS Ltd 15. Rhenock MPCS Ltd.
7. Singtam MPCS Ltd. 16. Chujachen MPCS Ltd.
8. Ranipool MPCS Ltd. 17. Dalapchand MPCS Ltd.
9. Rongli MPCS Ltd. 18. Samdong Kambal MPCS Ltd.
    19. Sakyong Agricultural Allied Coop Society Ltd.
       
SOUTH District
1. Sadam Turuk Paiyong Poultry Growers’ Co-operative Society Ltd 14. Ravangla MPCS Ltd.
2. Singithang Poultry Growers’ Co-operative Society Ltd. 15. Kumpheling MPCS Ltd.
3. Melli Danra Poultry Growers Cooperative Society Ltd. 16. Ramyang MPCS Ltd
4. Maniram Phalidara Poultry/Livestock Growth Coop Society Ltd. 17. Chuba-Phong MPCS Ltd.
5. Sukrabarey Poultry Growers’ Coop Society Ltd. 18. Namphing MPCS Ltd.
6. Melli Paiyong Poultry Livestock Growers’ Coop Society Ltd. 19. Turuk MPCS Ltd.
7. Namchi MPCS Ltd 20. Bermiok MPCS Ltd.
8. Jorethang MPCS Ltd. 21. Salleybong Poultry/Livestock Growers Coop Soceity Ltd.
9. Melli MPCS Ltd. 22. Poklok Denchung poultry Services Coop Society Ltd.
10. Kewzing MPCS Ltd. 23. Daring Labour Coop Society Ltd.
11. Yangyang MPCS Ltd. 24. Melli Dara MPCS Ltd.
12. Tarku MPCS Ltd. 25. Ben Namprick MPCS
13. Namthang MPCS Ltd. 26. Diu Simkharka Women Labour Coop Society.
27. Turuk Poultry/Livestock Copoerative Society
       
West District
1. Hee-Kyangbari Agro Farming Cooperative Society Ltd. 8. Gyalshing MPCS Ltd.
2. Sikkim Himshikhar Cooperative Society Ltd. 9. Dentam MPCS Ltd.
3. Red Panda Producers’ Coop Society Ltd. 10. Gerethang MPCS Ltd.
4. Sombaria MPCS Ltd. 11. Kaluk MPCS Ltd.
5. Tashiding MPCS Ltd. 12. Soreng MPCS Ltd.
6. Chakyong MPCS Ltd. 13. Hee-patal MPCS Ltd.
7. Darap MPCS Ltd. 14. Reshi MPCS Ltd.
15. Fish Farming Cooperative Society Ltd.
       
North District
1. Mangan MPCS Ltd. 4. Phensang MPCS Ltd.
2. Namok MPCS Ltd. 5. Passingdong MPCS Ltd.
3. Chungthang MPCS Ltd. 6. Pakshep Kazor PGCS Ltd.
       
TOTAL : 68 SHAREHOLDER MEMBERS INCLUSIVE OF STATE GOVERNMENT